Friday Games

ISS Kings Elite Major Bantam 2002 Invitational Tournament Ottawa*

September 30-October 2, 2016 – Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Full Game Schedule | Friday Games | Saturday Games | Finals & Championship


Friday Morning

Game 1
9:00am

Eastern Ontario Wild (H) 2

Toronto Marlies (A) 2

TIED GAME 2:2

Game 2
9:15am

Syracuse Nationals (H) 4

Ottawa 67’S (H) 3

Syracuse Nationals (H) 4

Game 3
10:15am

Intrepide de L’Outaouais (H) 3

Chicago Mission (A) 6

Chicago Mission (A) 6

Game 4
10:30am

ISS Kings (H)

Toronto Junior Canadiens (A) 3

Toronto Junior Canadiens (A) 3

Friday Afternoon

Game 1
2:45pm

Ottawa 67’S (H) 1

ISS Kings (A) 3

ISS Kings (A) 3

Game 2
2:45pm

Toronto Marlies (H) 5

Intrepide de L’Outaouais (A) 1

Toronto Marlies (H) 5

Game 3
4:00pm

Chicago Mission (H) 5

Eastern Ontario Wild (A) 3

Chicago Mission (H) 5

Game 4
4:00pm

Toronto Junior Canadiens (H) 3

Syracuse Nationals (A) 3

TIED GAME 3:3

Friday Games

ISS Kings Elite Major Bantam 2002 Invitational Tournament Ottawa*

September 30-October 2, 2016 – Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Full Game Schedule | Friday Games | Saturday Games | Finals & Championship


Friday Morning

Game 1
9:00am

Eastern Ontario Wild (H) 2

Toronto Marlies (A) 2

TIED GAME 2:2

Game 2
9:15am

Syracuse Nationals (H) 4

Ottawa 67’S (H) 3

Syracuse Nationals (H) 4

Game 3
10:15am

Intrepide de L’Outaouais (H) 3

Chicago Mission (A) 6

Chicago Mission (A) 6

Game 4
10:30am

ISS Kings (H)

Toronto Junior Canadiens (A) 3

Toronto Junior Canadiens (A) 3

Friday Afternoon

Game 1
2:45pm

Ottawa 67’S (H) 1

ISS Kings (A) 3

ISS Kings (A) 3

Game 2
2:45pm

Toronto Marlies (H) 5

Intrepide de L’Outaouais (A) 1

Toronto Marlies (H) 5

Game 3
4:00pm

Chicago Mission (H) 5

Eastern Ontario Wild (A) 3

Chicago Mission (H) 5

Game 4
4:00pm

Toronto Junior Canadiens (H) 3

Syracuse Nationals (A) 3

TIED GAME 3:3

Youth Hockey Club, LLC
A team scholarship award recipient

Team Training Schedule

Tues & Wed — 4pm - 7pm — Team Training
Fri — 4pm - 9pm — Training/3V3 Pond Hockey
Sat — 11am - 5:30pm — Team Training
Sat — 7pm - 9pm — Team Activities
Sun — 10am - 4pm — Team Training